WAEC 2020 FINAL TIMETABLE

 

         BOOMTOPLOADED

*WAEC 2020 FINAL TIMETABLE*


*Monday 17th August 2020*

General mathematics(core) 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00noon (2hrs 30mins)

General mathematics(core) 2(objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm

===================================


*Tuesday 18th August 2020*

Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30am – 11:30pm (2hrs)

Chemistry 3 (practical)(Alternative A) (2nd set) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm


Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.


Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm


Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm


Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:20p.m

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20p.m – 5:10p.m

===================================


*Wednesday, 19th of August, 2020* to *Monday, 7th of September, 2020*

Arabic 3 (Oral)


French 3 (Oral)


Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)


Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)


Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)


Home Management 3 (Practical)


Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

===================================


*Wednesday 19th August 2020*

Economics 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1(objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30pm


Agricultural science 2( Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm

Agricultural science 2( Objective)  – 4:10pm – 5:00pm

===================================


*Thursday 20th August 2020*

Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30 – 12:15pm

Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(2nd set) – 12:45pm – 3:30pm


Building Construction 3 (Building, drawing & Essay) – 12:45 p.m. – 3:15 p.m


History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

===================================


*Friday 21st August 2020*

Literature in English 2 (Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45am

Literature in English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am


Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon


Literature in English 3 (Drama and Poetry) – 3:00pm am – 5:30pm

===================================


*Saturday 22nd August 2020*

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Home management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am

Home management 2 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am


Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)


Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.


Virtual Art 2(Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Virtual Art 2(objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

===================================


*Tuesday 24th August 2020*

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m


Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Typed By Ceebookanswers


Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

===================================


*Tuesday 25th August 2020*

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:10am

Biology 1 (objective) – 11:10am –12:00noon


Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00am – 4:50pm

===================================


*Wednesday 26th August 2020*

English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

English language 1 (Objective)  – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.


English language 3 (Test of orals) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm

===================================


*Thursday 27th August 2020*

Geography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:30am

Geography 1 (objective) – 11:30am –12:30pm

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00pm – 3:50pm

===================================


*Friday 28th August 2020*

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:00am

Physics 1 (objective) – 11:00am –12:15pm


Business Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm


Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m


Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m

===================================


*Saturday, 29th August 2020*

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.


Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)


Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

===================================


*Monday, 31st August 2020*

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00pm (2nd Set)


Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m


Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

===================================


*Tuesday, 1st September 2020*

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 5:00pm


Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)

Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

===================================


*Wednesday, 2nd September 2020*

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================


*Thursday, 3rd September 2020*

Government 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.


Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30p.m.

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.


Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

===================================


*Friday, 4th September 2020*

Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:45 am

Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45am– 11:45am


Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Health Education 2 2:30pm – 4:00pm

Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm


Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm

Health Science 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================


*Saturday, 5th September 2020*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)


Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am – 12:15 am


Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:30pm


Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00pm – 2:45pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm

===================================


*Monday, 7th September 2020*

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 2pm – 3pm

Computer Studies 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

===================================


*Tuesday, 8th September 2020*

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


===================================


*Wednesday 9th September 2020*

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.


Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

===================================


*Thursday, 10th September 2020*

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.


Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:20am

Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20am – 12:30pm


Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm


Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.

Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


===================================


*Friday, 11th September 2020*

Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:30 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.


Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1(Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================


*Saturday, 12th September 2020*

Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m


Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Office Practice 1(Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm



*WAEC COUNCIL WILL FIXED DATE/TIME FOR THOSE SUBJECTS NIGERIA MISSED**WAEC 2020 FINAL TIMETABLE*


*Monday 17th August 2020*

General mathematics(core) 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00noon (2hrs 30mins)

General mathematics(core) 2(objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm

===================================


*Tuesday 18th August 2020*

Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30am – 11:30pm (2hrs)

Chemistry 3 (practical)(Alternative A) (2nd set) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm


Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.


Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm


Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm


Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:20p.m

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20p.m – 5:10p.m

===================================


*Wednesday, 19th of August, 2020* to *Monday, 7th of September, 2020*

Arabic 3 (Oral)


French 3 (Oral)


Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)


Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)


Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)


Home Management 3 (Practical)


Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

===================================


*Wednesday 19th August 2020*

Economics 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1(objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30pm


Agricultural science 2( Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm

Agricultural science 2( Objective)  – 4:10pm – 5:00pm

===================================


*Thursday 20th August 2020*

Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30 – 12:15pm

Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(2nd set) – 12:45pm – 3:30pm


Building Construction 3 (Building, drawing & Essay) – 12:45 p.m. – 3:15 p.m


History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

===================================


*Friday 21st August 2020*

Literature in English 2 (Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45am

Literature in English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am


Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon


Literature in English 3 (Drama and Poetry) – 3:00pm am – 5:30pm

===================================


*Saturday 22nd August 2020*

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Home management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am

Home management 2 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am


Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)


Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.


Virtual Art 2(Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Virtual Art 2(objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

===================================


*Tuesday 24th August 2020*

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.


Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m


Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Typed By Ceebookanswers


Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

===================================


*Tuesday 25th August 2020*

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:10am

Biology 1 (objective) – 11:10am –12:00noon


Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00am – 4:50pm

===================================


*Wednesday 26th August 2020*

English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

English language 1 (Objective)  – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.


English language 3 (Test of orals) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm

===================================


*Thursday 27th August 2020*

Geography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:30am

Geography 1 (objective) – 11:30am –12:30pm

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00pm – 3:50pm

===================================


*Friday 28th August 2020*

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:00am

Physics 1 (objective) – 11:00am –12:15pm


Business Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm


Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m


Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m

===================================


*Saturday, 29th August 2020*

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.


Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)


Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

===================================


*Monday, 31st August 2020*

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00pm (2nd Set)


Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m


Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

===================================


*Tuesday, 1st September 2020*

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 5:00pm


Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)

Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

===================================


*Wednesday, 2nd September 2020*

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================


*Thursday, 3rd September 2020*

Government 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.


Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30p.m.

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.


Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

===================================


*Friday, 4th September 2020*

Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:45 am

Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45am– 11:45am


Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Health Education 2 2:30pm – 4:00pm

Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm


Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm

Health Science 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================


*Saturday, 5th September 2020*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)


Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am – 12:15 am


Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:30pm


Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00pm – 2:45pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm

===================================


*Monday, 7th September 2020*

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 2pm – 3pm

Computer Studies 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

===================================


*Tuesday, 8th September 2020*

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.


===================================


*Wednesday 9th September 2020*

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.


Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

===================================


*Thursday, 10th September 2020*

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.


Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:20am

Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20am – 12:30pm


Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)


Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm


Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.

Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.


Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


===================================


*Friday, 11th September 2020*

Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am

Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm


Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:30 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.


Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1(Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================


*Saturday, 12th September 2020*

Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.


Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m


Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Office Practice 1(Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm



*WAEC COUNCIL WILL FIXED DATE/TIME FOR THOSE SUBJECTS NIGERIA MISSED*

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.